?

Log in

 
 
25 November 2020 @ 09:48 am
Friends Only!  
 

Friends-Only, but drop a comment to be added!  If we have interests in common, then feel free. The more the merrier, as far as I'm concerned. All I ask is that you drop me a line in some form or I most likely will not add you.  

 
 
Current Location: The Kitchen
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Into The Fire - Thirteen Senses
 
 
 
proper little CID girl: all the hugglest_a_n_g_o on November 26th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
Aww, pretty banner! lol
Elliewild_decembers on November 27th, 2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know, it's really cute! And I don't want to go friends-only, so here's my solution, lol! I think it won a prize somehwere..
(Deleted comment)
Ellie: Rose Black and Whitewild_decembers on December 10th, 2006 09:21 am (UTC)
Oh, that's so nice of your friends to do that! *turns an unattractive green* I'll go see it now!

My TW header? I know, it's very pretty! Do you like tw, then? I'm a bit so-so about it, atm.

And I am great, but also a little irritated because The History Boys isn't available for rental yet, and I don't have enough money to buy it! You've really got me wanting to watch it now! ;)
Hattie♥: Robin Hood Will Scarletbreadforsong on January 29th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
Um... Hi. I hate introducing myself to people who have no idea who I am. You said that you wanted some more Robin Hood fans on your f'list, and I always love making new friends, so I looked at your userinfo and WHOAH we have a lot in common. So I'm adding you. Pweeze add me back =D
Ellie: Robin/Marian Forbiddenwild_decembers on January 29th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
Great, I'll add you back! :)

I recognise your username... do you post at that Robin Hood Icon contest?
(no subject) - breadforsong on January 29th, 2007 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Little English Bug.: Christmas Tenfly_to_dawn on February 3rd, 2007 11:12 am (UTC)
*waves*

Hello! Am friending you because I saw you had friended me on my other journal xx_royal_dawn, and of course, I'd love to be friends :D (Fannish Doctor Who ramblings, anyone?)
Little English Bug.fly_to_dawn on February 3rd, 2007 11:13 am (UTC)
P.S - *is a fan of Robin Hood* >.>

Yes, I will now stop spamming your LJ.
(no subject) - wild_decembers on February 3rd, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
M: [dw] cutemortnme on February 17th, 2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
Hi!! I added you yesterday, and I see you added me back!! Thank you!! I was going to introduce myself sooner but I had to go to bed. Hmmm... so I see we have a few things in common!

By the way, I LOVE your layout!!! I miss Nine and Rose so much :( I do love David Tennant as Ten though ;)
Ellie: Yessir!wild_decembers on February 17th, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
No problem, thanks for commenting!

And yeah, I missed the whole Nine/Rose fandom, being swept up in Prison Break and numerous other things atm, and so put it up in a burst of nostalgia! ;)
Janis: The Snazzy Heartcoconutzo on March 17th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
let' see, you like doctor who, robin hood, prison break, AND you're banner+layout is amazing :D *friends you*
Ellie: DW Quote Mickey Horse Francewild_decembers on March 17th, 2007 10:29 am (UTC)
Yes, a PB fan! *friends you back* Sorry, I love DW and RH too, but I have hardly any PB fans in my f-list. ;)

I know curiosity killed the cat, etc, but how did you find me?
(no subject) - coconutzo on March 17th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
x__wicked__xx__wicked__x on April 15th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
Found ya in RobinHood eps. Def. Friending you!
Ellie: Life On Mars - Welcomewild_decembers on April 17th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Great, adding you!
young & permanently baffledyayster on September 21st, 2007 09:14 pm (UTC)
Hello! *wave* Wondered if you'd like to be friends? :) We have some interests in common ^^
Ellie: Life On Mars - Sam Mad Boywild_decembers on September 22nd, 2007 11:38 am (UTC)
Yes, of course! I've friended you. :)
(no subject) - yayster on September 22nd, 2007 12:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hotaru's Sisterhotarus_sister on September 30th, 2007 02:10 pm (UTC)
Just wanted to wish you a happy birthday ^__^
Ellie: DW Homewild_decembers on September 30th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much! :D That's really nice of you to comment!
[Mickey Sixx]: Doctor Who: DocRose Mine Manipmickey_sixx on November 24th, 2007 11:12 am (UTC)
*grins* Heeey :D You added me, so I totally added you back! I also had a look at your profile. You say you have a bus/coach? SO. MUCH. LOVE! One of my big dreams is to buy a bus or a coach and convert it into a tour-bus kinda thing...obviously this would mean me winning the lottery and that's never gunna happen, so yeah.

And I've rambled....a lot. :D Thanks for adding me! :)
Ellie: DW Going My Waywild_decembers on November 25th, 2007 01:20 pm (UTC)
Hooray, thanks for the add! ;) I was going to drop a comment too, but unfortunately real life got in the way!

Wow, I think you might be my Dad's kindred spirit! He buys coaches and converts them - right now he's making me trawl the internet to find music videos to play on the TV screen of his current bus (really hard to do, actually!). He's now got this one up and running and he's taking people places now - we went to see Joseph yesterday!

No problem - I have chronic rambling syndrome, so you know, nothing new there. ;)
into the woods and down the delldollsinameadow on December 16th, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha that's too cute!! I'd love to be added we share lots of interests :D
Ellie: Enchanted - Giselle Smileywild_decembers on December 17th, 2007 05:27 pm (UTC)
Of course, I've just added you! :D Welcome, etc... ;)
Holly: orange flower - littlecatgirlmustangholly on April 9th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
HI
My name is Holly. I LOVE The Dr and Rose. I came to your LJ because of the icon then saw the mood set. LOVE them!!! I would like to be your friend if interested, and I would like to know where you got the mood set.
Ellie: DW Doctor/Rose Idiot's Lanternwild_decembers on April 9th, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
Re: HI
I LOVE The Dr and Rose.

How could you not? ;) The cutest, sweetest, most adorable couple in the universe.

I know, it's the cutest theme ever! It was made by watcher_junior, and hang on, I'll just try and find the post. Oh, I'm so good. Here it is:
http://community.livejournal.com/time_and_chips/3585454.html
And when you say icon, what icon do you mean?

And yes, friends would be lovely. *adds you*
Re: HI - (Anonymous) on April 9th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: HI - wild_decembers on April 9th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: HI - mustangholly on April 9th, 2008 08:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sarsmudgedblue_x on April 24th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Added after that multi-fandom friending meme on the gossip girl comm. Seem to have loadsss in common. :D
x
Ellie: Torchwood - Pretty and Resilientwild_decembers on April 24th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
Ha ha, that's so weird - I was just looking at your profile, and about to ask you! Going to friend you now. :D
(no subject) - smudgedblue_x on April 24th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Pied: foxy doctorwheatear on June 2nd, 2008 12:06 pm (UTC)
Hi there, I saw your entry on the roflwagon friending meme and thought you seemed cool. We've got quite a few interests in common so I hope you don't mind that I added you. :)
Ellie: DW Rose Gaspwild_decembers on June 2nd, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
Of course I don't mind! Adding you now. :)
Joosie: Blair&Serenaguidemetosaftey on June 26th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
Found you at the multi-fandom friending meme (: & found it intresting that you're reviewing books, I love books :D

Also have quite a few fandoms incommon!

Friending if you don't mind :)
Ellie: Gossip Girl - Serenawild_decembers on June 26th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
I don't mind in the least - I need more book love on my f-list! I'll go add you. :D
Karen :)rainbowhop on January 17th, 2009 02:14 pm (UTC)
Hey, it's summerxmist :)
Just thought i'd let you know i have a new journal, if you still want to be friends? :)
I hope everything is ok :)
Karen
(summerxmist)
Ellie: DW Going My Way Dollwild_decembers on January 17th, 2009 02:27 pm (UTC)
Of course, I'll add you now! Cute username. :D
(no subject) - eroua on November 18th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wild_decembers on November 18th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jessicachrystalrose08 on June 12th, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
Friend Request... Pretty Please??
Hi! I happened by your profile through a rose_stills competition... great stuff, by the way!

After reading your little description of yourself, I can't help but be amazed... "ship like I breathe," sounds EXACTLY like me! Haha. Now let's see... Bones. One of my favorites; I'm rewatching the old episodes to tide me over until the new season, at a rate of about 3-4 eps/day ;P can't get enough of good old BB. Never been into Vampire Diaries, but Doctor Who... well, let's just say I'm OBSESSIVE about it. Heck, I even have a special dedicated section for it on my bookshelf that NO ONE gets to touch but me xD. Veronica Mars, well... that show made me want to be a Private Investigator. No, wait, that's not accurate enough... it made me want to be a MARS private investigator. Kept with it for quite awihle too, told everyone that was what I was going to be (without the Mars, of course)... till I realized I was rather lacking in stealth skills & might want to go for something a little less... stealthy. LOL. Back when it was on, if it was Mars night, everyone move out of the way, I've got to get my Veronica fix!

Anyways, I'd love to see some more of your work!! Friend me, let me in on the loop ;)

(does it help if I say please?) ;P
Ellie: DW Yellow Heartwild_decembers on June 12th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please??
Hey, of course I'll friend you back! In fact, I already did. ;) I don't tend to make so many graphics nowadays but I'm so glad that you liked the ones I did make. :) You have great timing, I haven't been on LJ for a while but I'm totally making a comeback right about now.

Awesome, you seem to love everything that I do! And yay, a Bones fan! I now have two in the entirety of my f-list. ^_^ I'm totally planning on rewatching it all, except that I just discovered Buffy (oh god) and so now I'm watching through that compulsively instead of, you know, potentially important things like my A-levels. And seriously, Doctor Who is probably the love of my life. Even though I started watching it five years ago I still love it. <3 I also have a part of my shelf dedicated to all the books and dvds I have. I'm such a dork. ;) When did you get into it? Also, I totally recommend TVD. I thought it was going to be another Twilight travesty, but it's a great show in its own right. :)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - chrystalrose08 on June 13th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - wild_decembers on June 13th, 2010 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - chrystalrose08 on June 14th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - wild_decembers on June 22nd, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - chrystalrose08 on June 23rd, 2010 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - wild_decembers on June 25th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Friend Request... Pretty Please?? - chrystalrose08 on July 14th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
so I stayed in the darkness with you: ninaiannodawnnoday on August 18th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
pretty pretty vid. love.

commenting to add.
Ellie: Vampire Diaries - Nina Dobrevwild_decembers on August 18th, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
vid?

and sure, I need more tvd fans on my f-list! :)
(no subject) - nodawnnoday on August 18th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wild_decembers on August 18th, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nodawnnoday on August 18th, 2010 03:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wild_decembers on August 18th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nodawnnoday on August 18th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
missnothing.: funny elena faceriotbabyy233 on August 22nd, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
hey you've commented on my icon posts a few times! we also share the love of Damon/Elena + Buffy :) add me?
Ellie: Vampire Diaries - Nian picturewild_decembers on August 22nd, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Absolutely! Any Damon/Elena fan is a friend of mine. ;) And I just love your icons. <3
(Deleted comment)
Ellie: Vampire Diaries - Elena Close-upwild_decembers on December 4th, 2010 11:38 am (UTC)
Not only is that a whole lot in common, those are all my favourite ships in common - of course, friends. I'll go add you. :) Yay for someone who likes PLL, I think I'm mostly alone in that particular guilty pleasure. ^^

Also, just had a mosey over to your journal, and I love your layout. Not only is it DE, it's very, very pretty. :)
cibaniff on April 12th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
You made some good points there. I did a search on the topic and found most people will agree with your blog.

Ellie: Vampire Diaries - Trio Sillinesswild_decembers on April 12th, 2011 02:39 pm (UTC)
Awesome. I can rest easy now.
Edithask_edie on February 12th, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
I love that your first book listed is Howl's Moving Castle. It's my all time favourite.
Hi, I'm Edith. Let's be friends?x
Ellie: Stock - Flowerswild_decembers on February 13th, 2012 10:11 am (UTC)
HMC is my all-time favourite as well, I loved it so much as a child - it's my go-to comfort read!

Sure, I'll add you now! I'm not really updating at the moment, but I'm still around. :)
(no subject) - ask_edie on February 13th, 2012 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Candy: Inception: the point manlunetimide on May 31st, 2012 01:43 pm (UTC)
Hello, I'm Candy. I found your journal through the common interest: Downton Abbey. We seem to share a lot in common, like Vampire Diaries, Supernatural, Literature, Inception, Gossip Girl, Pretty Little Liars, and many more. Add me? :)
Ellie: Stock - Flowerswild_decembers on June 26th, 2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
Hey Candy, I'm very sorry I haven't got back to you - I didn't get this notification for some reason! Of course I'll add you. I'm not really updating at the moment, but I am still here :)